Sep 13 – 17, 2021
Virtual event
Europe/Berlin timezone

Participant List

157 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Aakash Naik Fritz Haber Institute of the Max Planck Society, Berlin
Abbas Ourmazd University of Wisconsin Milwaukee
Alaa Osman TU Chemnitz
Alaukik Saxena Max-Planck-Institut für Eisenforschung GmbH ( Helmholtz School for Data Science in Life, Earth and Energy (HDS-LEE) )
Alexander Fuchs Lehrstuhl für Angewandte Physik - FAU
Alexandra Dudzinski Fritz Haber Institute of the Max Planck Society, Berlin
Ali Aghajafari RWTH University Aachen
Amir Kotobi DASHH - DESY
Andrea Albino University of Florence
Andreas Leitherer Fritz Haber Institute of the Max Planck Society, Berlin
Andreas Marek Max Planck Computing and Data Facility
Anja Bielefeld Justus Liebig University Giessen
Ankit Agrawal Northwestern University, USA
Arghya Dutta Max Planck Institute for Polymer Research
Atreyee Banerjee Max Planck Institute for Polymer Reserach
Baptiste Gault Max-Planck-Institut für Eisenforschung GmbH, Düsseldorf
Benedikt Hoock Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin
Benjamin Rabe MPI for the Physics of Complex Systems, Dresden
Benjamin Regler Fritz Haber Institute of the Max Planck Society
Bo Peng Tsinghua University
Bo Zhao Technical University of Darmstadt
Bruce Lim Fritz Haber Institute of the Max Planck Society, Berlin
Bárbara Bellón Max-Planck-Institut für Eisenforschung GmbH, Düsseldorf
chao yang Max Planck Institute for Solid state research, StEM
Cheng-Wei Lee Colorado School of Mines
Christian Liebscher Max-Planck-Institut für Eisenforschung GmbH, Düsseldorf
Christoph Freysoldt Max-Planck-Institut für Eisenforschung GmbH, Düsseldorf
Christoph Koch Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin
Daniil Poletaev Belgorod State University
David Villarreal Fritz Haber Institute of the Max Planck Society, Berlin
Devendra Negi Max Planck Institute for Solid State Research, Stuttgart, Germany
Dierk Raabe Max-Planck-Institut für Eisenforschung GmbH, Düsseldorf
Ebrahim Ghasemy INRS University
Eduardo Mendive Tapia Max-Planck-Institut für Eisenforschung GmbH, Düsseldorf
Edwin Chacon-Golcher ELI Beamlines Facility Division
Eman Al Dawood King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST)
Fabian Ebert BasCat - Technische Universität Berlin
Fabian Peschel Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin
Faruk Krecinic Fritz Haber Institute of the Max Planck Society, Berlin
Fatemeh Etehadi Politecnico di Milano
Felipe F Morgado Max-Planck-Institut für Eisenforschung GmbH, Düsseldorf
Felipe Javier Mondaca Espinoza Centro de Investigación y Estudios Avanzados del IPN (CINVESTAV)
Francisco de la Peña University of Lille
Franco Bonafe MPI for the Structure and Dynamics of the Matter
Fredrik Bolmsten European Spallation Source ERIC
Gabriele Steidl TU Berlin
Gergely Nagy ELI-ALPS (Research Institute)
Gerhard Dehm Max-Planck-Institut für Eisenforschung GmbH, Düsseldorf
Golsa Tolooei Eshlaghi Interdisciplinary Centre for Advanced Materials Simulation (ICAMS), Ruhr-Universität Bochum, Germany
Hamidreza Behjoo University of Arizona
Haobo Li Technical University of Munich
Henrik Johansson European Spallation Source
Hongguang Wang MPI for Solid State Research
Jaber Mianroodi Max-Planck-Institut für Eisenforschung GmbH, Düsseldorf
Jan Schmidt Ruhr-Universität Bochum
Janis Kevin Eckhardt JLU Gießen
Jatin Kumar Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology
Jingkai Quan Fritz Haber Institute of the Max Planck Society, Berlin
Jose Carlos Madrid INRS-Énergie, Matériaux et Télécommunications
Joseph Rudzinski MPI for Polymer Research, Mainz
Juncheng E European XFEL
Jörg Behler Georg-August-Universität Göttingen
Jörg Neugebauer Max-Planck-Institut für Eisenforschung GmbH, Düsseldorf
Kalyani Chordiya ELI-ALPS
Kishan Govind Forschungszentrum Jülich
Kristyna Gazdova Hilase centre, Institute of Physics of the Czech Academy of Sciences
Kryštof Hlinomaz FZU
Kun-Han Lin Max Planck Institute for Polymer Research
Kurt Kremer Max Planck Institute for Polymer Research
Leanne Paterson Max Planck Institute for Polymer Research
Lekshmi Sreekala Max-Planck-Institut für Eisenforschung GmbH, Düsseldorf
Lena Frommeyer Max-Planck-Institut für Eisenforschung GmbH, Düsseldorf
Lena Meyer Leibniz Institut für Kristallzüchtung
Leonardo Aota Max-Planck-Institut für Eisenforschung GmbH, Düsseldorf
Li-Fang Zhu Max-Planck-Institut für Eisenforschung GmbH, Düsseldorf
Liverios Lymperakis Max-Planck-Institut für Eisenforschung GmbH, Düsseldorf
Luca Curcuraci Max-Planck-Institut für Kolloid- und Grenzflächenforschung
Luca Ghiringhelli Fritz Haber Institute of the Max Planck Society, Berlin
Marcel Schloz Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin
Marcin Kryński Warsaw University of Technology
Markus Kühbach Fritz Haber Institute of the Max Planck Society, Berlin
Markus Rampp Max Planck Computing and Data Facility (MPCDF)
Markus Scheidgen Fritz Haber Institute of the Max Planck Society & Humboldt Universität zu Berlin, Berlin
Martin Albrecht Leibniz-Institut für Kristallzüchtung
Marvin Poul Max-Planck-Institut für Eisenforschung GmbH, Düsseldorf
Mary Sinitsa Bauman Moscow State Technical University
Matthias Mail Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)
Matthias Scheffler NOMAD Laboratory at FHI & HUB
Maurice Haffner Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin
Max Novelli European Spallation Source
Maximilian Schebek Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin
Mehrdad Jalali Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Milica Todorovic University of Turku
Mingjian Wu FAU Erlangen-Nürnberg
Mohammad Khatamirad BasCat - Technical University of Berlin
Mohammad Nakhaee Fritz Haber Institute of the Max Planck Society
Muhammad Hassani Max-Planck-Institut für Eisenforschung GmbH, Düsseldorf
Naimish Shah Max-Planck-Institut für Eisenforschung GmbH, Düsseldorf
Navyanth Kusampudi Max-Planck-Institut für Eisenforschung GmbH
Nicole Jung Karlsruher Institut für Technologie
Niels Cautaerts Max-Planck-Institut für Eisenforschung GmbH, Düsseldorf
Omid Aghababaei Tafreshi University of Toronto
Parastoo Agharezaei Institute National de la Recherche Scientifique
Parisa Oloub Politecnico di Milano
Pavlo Potapenko Forschungszentrum Jülich, IAS-9
Pawan Goyal MPI for Dynamics of Complex Technical Systems
Peter Weber Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin
Philip Eisenlohr Michigan State University
Piero Coronica MPCDF - AI & HPDA divsion
Prithiv Thoudden Sukumar Max-Planck-Institut für Eisenforschung GmbH
Rajat Verma Shri Mata Vaishno Devi University
Ralph Ernstorfer Fritz Haber Institute of the Max Planck Society, Berlin
Ray Miyazaki Fritz Haber Institute of the Max Planck Society
Raynol Dsouza Max-Planck-Institut für Eisenforschung GmbH, Düsseldorf
Ronak Shoghi ICAMS Ruhr-Universität Bochum
Saikat Chakraborty Max Planck Institute for Polymer Research
Sam Fairman Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin
Sandeep Reddy Bukka MPI for Dynamics of Complex technical Systems
Sara Salimkhanzadeh Politecnico di Milano
Sascha Kremer Justus Liebig University Giessen
Sergei Kalinin Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Seyedehayeh Mirhosseini Politecnico di Milano
Shalini Bhatt Max-Planck-Institut für Eisenforschung GmbH, Düsseldorf
Sharan Roongta Max-Planck-Institut für Eisenforschung GmbH, Düsseldorf
Sherjeel Shabih Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin
Sheuly Gosh Max-Planck-Institut für Eisenforschung GmbH, Düsseldorf
Shyam Katnagallu Max-Planck-Institut für Eisenforschung GmbH, Düsseldorf
Siyan Gao East China University of Science and Technology
Somayeh Faraji Nafchi Fritz Haber Institute of the Max Planck Society, Berlin
Stefan Sandfeld Forschungszentrum Jülich
Steffen Schroeder University of Giessen
Steinn Ymir Agustsson University of Mainz
Su-Hyun Yoo Max-Planck-Institut für Eisenforschung GmbH, Düsseldorf
Sushanth Keshav Forschungszentrum Juelich
Svetlana Korneychuk Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Tanay Sahu York University
Tess Smidt Berkeley Lab
Thibault Derrien Institute of Physics - HiLASE Centre
Thomas Purcell Fritz Haber Institute
Tilmann Hickel Max-Planck-Institut für Eisenforschung GmbH, Düsseldorf
Timoteo Colnaghi Max Planck Computing and Data Facility
Tommaso Pincelli Fritz Haber Institute of the Max Planck Society, Berlin
Torsten Scherer KIT/ INT Karlsruhe
Vasileios Athanasiou Max Planck Institute for Dynamics of Complex Technical Systems
Vivien Sleziona Fritz Haber Institute of the Max Planck Society, Berlin
Xiaojuan Hu Fritz Haber Institute of the Max Planck Society
Xu Chen Max Planck Institute for Solid state research
Ye Wei Max-Planck-Institut für Eisenforschung GmbH, Düsseldorf
Yilun Gong MPI Eisenforschung GmbH
Yolanne Lee Fritz Haber Institute of the Max Planck Society, Berlin
Yongliang Ou University of Stuttgart
Younes Hassani Abdollahi Zedat, Freie Universität Berlin
Yue Li Max-Planck-Institut für Eisenforschung GmbH
Zahra Mohammadpour IUT
Zhenkun Yuan Fritz Haber Institute of the Max Planck Society, Berlin
Zhenyu Wang Max-Planck-Institut für Eisenforschung GmbH
Ziyuan Rao Max-Planck-Institut für Eisenforschung GmbH, Düsseldorf